Brandy and Mike's Adoption Journey

Brandy and Mike's Adoption Journey

We’re back!! Adoption version 2.0

on September 6, 2013

So we’re back to the adoption game! (As well as being back to blogging thanks to a friend suggesting I should haha). Since we originally started our journey to start a family we always thought we would be a one kid kind of house hold……turns out we’re awesome at this parenting gig and wanna do it again 😀 Haha! Honestly life has been so much fun since having Brooklyn in our lives. We cant wait to add to our family and see Brooklyn become a big sister (she is gonna be awesome for new baby). I personally never thought we would be doing this all over again but Im so excited and cant wait for this journey. 

This is just a short post to announce we’re back to blogging and back to being waiting parents! Here’s to a hopefully short wait and that we get picked by an amazing birthmom like the first time 🙂 Bring it on!!!

❤ Brandy

Advertisements

3 responses to “We’re back!! Adoption version 2.0

  1. Laura says:

    Can’t wait to follow along with your journey yet again!!! Yay new baby!!!

  2. peggy says:

    Awsome Brandy & Mike I will keep you in my prayers & cross all my fingers & toes for you.Love you ❤

  3. Karen Longworth says:

    I am glad you and Mike have decided to adopt again. You both are wonderful parents and a new baby would be lucky to have you both. ❤

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Brandy and Mike's Adoption Journey

Brandy and Mike's Adoption Journey

%d bloggers like this: